Rolling Stock: Services are formed using Southeastern’s fleet of Class 375 and Class 376 Electrostars and older Class 465 and Class 466 Networkers. (Class 66 on Freight Services on occasions.) Southeastern operates a fleet of about 392 trains, all of which are electric multiple units. Current fleet Trainset Class Image Type Top speed Number Carriages Routes operated Built Operated from mph km/h Bombardier Electrostar 375 EMU 100 160 10 3 Main line routes 1999–2005 2006 102 4 376 75 120 36 5 Metro routes 2004–2005 2006 377/1 100 160 2 4 Main line routes 2003 2017 377/5 23 2008-2009 2016-2017 Hitachi AT300 395 Javelin 140 225 29 6 High Speed 1 services 2007–2009 2009 Networker 465 75 120 147 4 Main line and metro routes 1991–1994 2006 466 43 2 Metro and limited main line routes. 1993–1994 2006 As of November 2020, the current weekday off-peak service pattern, with frequencies in trains per hour (tph), is: High Speed 1 Route tph Calling at Stock London St Pancras International to Ramsgate via Faversham 1 Stratford International, Ebbsfleet International, Gravesend, Strood, Rochester, Chatham, Gillingham, Rainham, Sittingbourne, Faversham, Whitstable, Herne Bay, Birchington-on-Sea, Margate, Broadstairs. Supplemented during peak hours with an hourly service to Faversham. 395 London St Pancras International to Dover Priory via Ashford International 1 Stratford International, Ebbsfleet International, Ashford International, Folkestone West, Folkestone Central. London St Pancras International to Margate via Canterbury West 1 Stratford International, Ebbsfleet International, Ashford International, Canterbury West, Ramsgate, Broadstairs. Chatham Main Line Route tph Calling at Stock London Victoria to Ramsgate via Faversham 1 Bromley South, Longfield, Meopham, Rochester, Chatham, Gillingham, Rainham, Sittingbourne, Faversham, Whitstable, Chestfield & Swalecliffe, Herne Bay, Birchington-on-Sea, Westgate-on-Sea, Margate, Broadstairs, Dumpton Park 375, 377, 465. London Victoria to Dover Priory via Faversham 1 Denmark Hill, Bromley South, St Mary Cray, Swanley, Farningham Road, Longfield, Meopham, Sole Street, Rochester, Chatham, Gillingham, Rainham, Newington, Sittingbourne, Teynham, Faversham, Selling, Canterbury East, Bekesbourne, Adisham, Aylesham, Snowdown, Shepherds Well, Kearsney. Sittingbourne to Sheerness-on-Sea(branch line) 2 Kemsley, Swale, Queenborough 375 Maidstone Line Route tph Calling at Stock London Victoria to Ashford International via Maidstone East 1 Bromley South, Swanley, Otford, Borough Green & Wrotham, West Malling, Maidstone East, Bearsted, Hollingbourne, Harrietsham, Lenham, Charing Extended to Canterbury West during peak hours, additionally calling at Wye, Chilhamand Chartham. 375, 377. Bromley South, St Mary Cray, Swanley, Otford, Kemsing, Borough Green & Wrotham, West Malling, East Malling, Barming, Maidstone East, Bearsted.
South Eastern Main Line Route tph Calling at Stock London Charing Cross to Ramsgatevia Tonbridge 1 Waterloo East, London Bridge, Sevenoaks, Tonbridge, Paddock Wood, Marden, Staplehurst, Headcorn, Pluckley, Ashford International, Westenhanger, Sandling, Folkestone West, Folkestone Central, Dover Priory, Martin Mill, Walmer, Deal, Sandwich 375 Waterloo East, London Bridge, Sevenoaks, Tonbridge, Paddock Wood, Marden, Staplehurst, Headcorn, Ashford International, Wye, Chilham, Chartham, Canterbury West, Sturry, Minster London Charing Cross to Hastings 1 Waterloo East, London Bridge, Orpington, Sevenoaks, Tonbridge, High Brooms, Tunbridge Wells, Wadhurst, Battle, St Leonards Warrior Square 375, 465, 466. 1 Waterloo East, London Bridge, Orpington, Sevenoaks, Hildenborough, Tonbridge, High Brooms, Tunbridge Wells, Frant, Wadhurst, Stonegate, Etchingham, Robertsbridge, Battle, Crowhurst, West St Leonards, St Leonards Warrior Square. Supplemented during peak hours with a half-hourly service to Tunbridge Wells. Medway Valley Line Route tph Calling at Stock Strood to Tonbridge 1 Cuxton, Halling, Snodland, New Hythe, Aylesford, Maidstone Barracks, Maidstone West, East Farleigh, Wateringbury, Yalding, Beltring, Paddock Wood Supplemented during peak hours with an hourly service to Maidstone West. 375 Metro - North Kent Line Route tph Calling at Stock London Cannon Street to London Cannon Street via Greenwich (clockwise) 2 London Bridge, Deptford, Greenwich, Maze Hill, Westcombe Park, Charlton, Woolwich Dockyard, Woolwich Arsenal, Plumstead, Abbey Wood, Belvedere, Erith, Slade Green, 376, 465, 466, 707 (future) London Charing Cross to Dartford via Blackheath and Abbey Wood 2 Waterloo East, London Bridge, Lewisham, Blackheath, Charlton, Woolwich Dockyard, Woolwich Arsenal, Plumstead, Abbey Wood, Belvedere, Erith, Slade Green Metro - Bexleyheath Line Route tph Calling at Stock London Charing Cross to Dartford via Bexleyheath 2 Waterloo East, London Bridge, New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Blackheath, Kidbrooke, Eltham, Falconwood, Welling, Bexleyheath, Barnehurst 376, 465, 466 London Victoria to Dartford via Bexleyheath 2 Denmark Hill, Peckham Rye, Nunhead, Lewisham, Blackheath, Kidbrooke, Eltham, Falconwood, Welling, Bexleyheath, Barnehurst Metro - Sidcup Line Route tph Calling at Stock London Cannon Street to London Cannon Street via Sidcup (anticlockwise) 2 London Bridge, New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Lee, Mottingham, New Eltham, Sidcup, Albany Park, Bexley, Crayford, Slade Green... Services continue to/from London Cannon Street via Greenwich (see above). 376, 465, 466 London Charing Cross to Gravesendvia Sidcup 2 Waterloo East, London Bridge, Hither Green, Lee, Mottingham, New Eltham, Sidcup, Albany Park, Bexley, Crayford, Dartford, Stone Crossing, Greenhithe, Swanscombe, Northfleet Metro - South Eastern Main Line Route tph Calling at Stock London Cannon Street to Orpingtonvia Grove Park 2 London Bridge, New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Grove Park, Elmstead Woods, Chislehurst, Petts Wood 376, 465, 466 London Charing Cross to Sevenoaksvia Grove Park 2 Waterloo East, London Bridge, Hither Green, Grove Park, Elmstead Woods, Chislehurst, Petts Wood, Orpington, Chelsfield, Knockholt, Dunton Green Grove Park to Bromley North (branch line) 3 Sundridge Park 465 Metro - Hayes Line Route tph Calling at Stock London Cannon Street to Hayes 2 London Bridge, New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Ladywell, Catford Bridge, Lower Sydenham, New Beckenham, Clock House, Elmers End, Eden Park, West Wickham Supplemented during peak hours with a half-hourly service from London Charing Cross, additionally calling at Waterloo East and skipping New Cross, St Johns and Lewisham. 376, 465, 466 Metro - Chatham Main Line Route tph Calling at Stock London Victoria to Orpington via Beckenham Junction 2 Brixton, Herne Hill, West Dulwich, Sydenham Hill, Penge East, Kent House, Beckenham Junction, Shortlands, Bromley South, Bickley, Petts Wood Supplemented during peak hours with a half-hourly service to Bromley South. 465, 466