The Glasgow to Ayr line starts off In Glasgow it then goes to Paisley Gilmour street then Johnstone, milliken park, howwood, lochwinoch, Glengarnock, Dalry, Kilwinning, Irvine, barassie, Troon, prestwick airport, prestwick town and ayr. It’s a fantastic route there’s hills tower blocks lakes old tenement buildings the sea from a big city to a seaside town. I always love going on this route and I love the class 380
I would also have Largs & Adrossan Harbour included in the route since the lines split and join at Kilwinning