The daily train takes passengers on a scenic trip. Route: Arosa Line. Loco: RhB ABe 8/12 Allegra.[ATTACH]
A birds eye view of the Arosa Line. Route: Arosa Line.[ATTACH]
Route: WCML Trent Valley. Loco: Class 350/1.[ATTACH]
I like to call this the 'smiley' train, for obvious reasons. :) Route: ECML London - Peterborough Loco: Class 365 Networker Express.[ATTACH]
A class 33 exits Clayton Tunnel, on an early morning run to Gatwick Airport. Route: London to Brighton. Loco: Class 33.[ATTACH]
A class 395 leaves Stratford International, taking passengers towards Teynham. Route: London- Faversham High Speed Line. Loco: Class 395.[ATTACH]
'Carmarthen Castle' waits to start the journey towards Norwich to pick up it's carriages. Route: Norwich - Great Yarmouth & Lowestoft. Loco: Early...
A class 37 meets a 7F 2-8-0 at Arisaig Station. Route: West Highland Line Extension. Locos: Class 37 & 7F 2-8-0.[ATTACH]
[ATTACH] A winters day on the Arosa line, as the daily train waits at Lüen-Castiel. Route: Arosa Line. Loco:RhB ABe 8/12 Allegra
COVID 19 takes it's toll on train services, as a passenger waits at an empty Gatwick Airport Route: London to Brighton Loco: Class 377.[ATTACH]
The theme is branch lines so..... Route: Malmesbury Branch. Loco: GWR 5700 Pannier Tank.[ATTACH]
The daily train takes passengers from Malmesbury to Somerford. Route: Malmesbury Branch. Loco: GWR 5700 Pannier Tank.[ATTACH]
Thanks for the warning and is a lobster card like an oyster card, but more red? Route: South Wales coastal.[ATTACH]
Yeah, kind of does, maybe they were super thin buses in the 50s?
Is this the normal thing at Streatham Common? Route: London to Brighton. Loco: Class 377.[ATTACH]
A class 66 passes Bristol Parkway, en route to Severn Tunnel Junction.[ATTACH]
A class 37 takes passengers on a journey through the Scottish highlands. Route: West Highland Line extension. Loco: Class 37.[ATTACH]
The daily Island line train picks up passengers at Ryde Esplanade. Route: Isle of Wight. Loco: Class 483.[ATTACH]
The morning passenger train awaits departure from Arosa to Chur. Route: Arosa Line. Loco: RhB ABe 8/12 Allegra.[ATTACH]
Two class 37's travel over the Ribblehead Viaduct, on a misty morning. Route: Settle to Carlisle. Loco: Class 37. [ATTACH]
A class 319 heads over the Ouse Valley viaduct, on it's way to London Victoria. Route: London to Brighton. Loco: Class 319.[ATTACH]
A lone garden shed, all by itself. Route: Woodhead Route.[ATTACH]
A class 03 shunter picks up some disused class 55 Deltic locos. Route: Doncaster Works. Locos: Class 03 shunter & Class 55 Deltic.[ATTACH]
350102 passes some shipping containers, on it's way to Stafford in the snow. Route: WCML Trent Valley. Loco: 350 Desiro EMU.[ATTACH]
A class 37 pushes the snow while on a journey to Mallaig. Route: West Highland Line Extension. Loco: Class 37/4.[ATTACH]
313108 sits at Kew Gardens, waiting to depart for Stratford. Route: North London & Goblin Lines. Loco: Class 313.[ATTACH]
37404 gets ready to depart Fort William. Route: West Highland Line Extension Route. Loco: Class 37.[ATTACH]
After picking up passengers at Smallbrook Junction, 'Invincible' makes it way to Havenstreet station. Route: Isle Of Wight Steam Railway. Loco:...
'Invincible' waits at Smallbrook Junction, for passengers from the Island Line. Route: Isle Of Wight Steam Railway. Loco: 0-4-0ST Saddle Tank.[ATTACH]
Corris No.7 waits at Tan- Y -Coed. [ATTACH] Loco: Corris No.7 Route Corris Railway.
Stopped on a Bridge to admire the view. Loco: Kiha 750 Route: The Story Of Forest Rail.[ATTACH]
An autumn day in Great Yarmouth Route: The Wherry Lines: Norwich - Great Yarmouth & Lowestoft.[ATTACH]
A wonderful autumn sunset over London Route: London to Brighton Loco: Class 377[ATTACH]
A BR101 picks up passengers at Hamburg Hbf Route: Hamburg to Hanover Loco: BR101 DBAG Red[ATTACH]
Route: München to Rosenheim Loco: DB BR423[ATTACH]
a GWR King class waits at Exeter St Thomas. Route: Riviera Line In The Fifties Loco: GWR King Class 'King Edward V'[ATTACH]
Route: Bristol to Exeter Loco: LNER A3 '4472 Flying Scotsman'[ATTACH]
A field of poppies, "Lest we forget" Route: Wherry Lines: Norwich - Great Yarmouth & Lowestoft.[ATTACH]
A worker waits for the train at Glasgow international airport Route: Glasgow Airport Rail Link[ATTACH]
Picking up passengers at Arosa, waiting to make the descent to Chur.[ATTACH] Route: Arosa Line Loco: RhB ABe 8-12 Allegra
A class 170 sits at Glasgow Queen Street. Route: Edinburgh - Glasgow Loco: Class 170[ATTACH]
Cheers for the help :D
Where do I post my screenshot to get it on train sim loading screen?
Separate names with a comma.