Arosa Raildriver Support?

Discussion in 'PC Discussion' started by smencimer, Mar 25, 2021.

  1. smencimer

    smencimer New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    4
    Arosa does not seem to have raildriver support... disappointing as it’s been said that every route will have it going forward.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. bsrdj

    bsrdj Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2018
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    15
    was asked in stream today matt talked with dev team at rivet. hope it gets turned on soon! guess they forgot to turn it on
     
  3. paul.pavlinovich

    paul.pavlinovich Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2020
    Messages:
    1,304
    Likes Received:
    1,490
    I think there was a comms issue on whose responsibility it is. When I asked Jasper a couple of weeks ago on their YouTube channel he said DTG do it. Turns out DTG don't do it Rivet have to. Agree that they said on the stream this morning it was easy and that gives me hope it will make it into the patch.

    Paul
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. Tigert1966

    Tigert1966 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2020
    Messages:
    574
    Likes Received:
    1,059
    I have hope. Two of the community managers acknowledged posts in the forum about it last night. So the feedback has definitely been heard. I have to say I didn‘t realise how much I rely on the raildriver. I‘d forgotten most of the keys! It did spoil the route a bit for the first couple of hours playing.

    I hope it is simple. Getting all of Rivet‘s TS2021 content set up so that everything worked was a pain!
     

Share This Page