How Do I Set A Destination On The Br Talent 2?

Discussion in 'Train Sim World Discussion' started by Maxboy444, Dec 13, 2020.

  1. Maxboy444

    Maxboy444 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    18
    I was wondering how I could set a destination on the BR Talent 2
     
  2. Rudolf

    Rudolf Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2016
    Messages:
    2,177
    Likes Received:
    2,900
    You probably cannot do that. It is an older route.
     
  3. Maxboy444

    Maxboy444 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    18
    I'm pretty sure you can. In scenarios, the destination is already set.
     
  4. Jo_Kim

    Jo_Kim Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2019
    Messages:
    326
    Likes Received:
    862
    Left screen - FIS - choose a destination with the arrow keys - accept with the "E" key
     
    • Helpful Helpful x 2
    • Like Like x 1
  5. CowBoyWolf

    CowBoyWolf Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2020
    Messages:
    2,190
    Likes Received:
    1,464
    if you talking about the S-bahn talent 2 then no
     
  6. BinaryRun

    BinaryRun Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2020
    Messages:
    149
    Likes Received:
    94
    If I'm correct, then you can't do it on Rapid Transit, but you can do it on Köln-Aachen.
     
    • Like Like x 2
  7. Maxboy444

    Maxboy444 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    18
    Thanks! :)
     

Share This Page