Class 66 used coal wagons. Livery EWS and Freightliner. Also passengers from Glasgow to Alloa, Stirling or Dunblane with class 170, 158, 156 DMU Scotrail and SPT Livery. Also Glasgow to Ayr, Largs or Ardrossan Harbour with Class 334 SPT Livery. Class 66 services from Hunterston coal terminal to Longannet power station via Stirling, through Alloa, Clackmannan and Kincardine. Also from Hunterston coal terminal to Longannet power station via Forth Bridge, Dunfermline and Culross. Between 2008 to 2016. Some class 66 stop at Alloa Loop wait for other class 66 come passed at Alloa Loop. Longannet power station closure 2016. Would be great add on Train Sim World.
I love this route. Hunterston coal terminal to Longannet power station. Some train stop at Alloa Loop.