The Lea Valley lines which starts at London Liverpool Street and terminates at Cheshunt,Enfield Town and Chingford This route would be set between 2015-2020 As it allows the use of the class 315s and 317s Services would include the following London Liverpool Street to Enfield Town 2tph London Liverpool Street, Bethnal Green, Cambridge Heath, London Fields, Hackney Downs, Rectory Road, Stoke Newington, Stamford Hill, Seven Sisters, Bruce Grove, White Hart Lane, Silver Street, Edmonton Green, Bush Hill Park and Enfield Town London Liverpool Street - cheshunt 2tph Bethnal Green Cambridge Heath London Fields Hackney Downs Rectory Road Stoke Newington Stamford Hill Seven Sisters Bruce Grove White Hart Lane Silver Street Edmonton Green Southbury Turkey Street Theobalds Grove Cheshunt London Liverpool Street 4 tph Bethnal Green Hackney Downs Clapton St James Street Walthamstow Central Wood Street Highams Park Chingford These service would be shared between 2 trains Rolling stock Class 315 Class 317 The map of the route Mileage and station count London Liverpool street to Enfield Town 10.5 miles Cheshunt 14.5 miles Chingford 9.5 miles There are 31 stations overall With 8 trains per hour from Liverpool street it is not the most exiting route but is a commuter route with 2 interesting trains Potential add ons If the route was set in 2020 you could introduce the Class 710 Which has faster acceleration than the previous 2 and has a decent motor sound The introduction of these could open up too other trains such as the 345 and 720
As a throwback DLC we could have the Class 125 diesel hydraulic multiple units which were once used on this route.