PC London Commuter - Problem Station Info Display

Discussion in 'Technical Reports' started by 2814905894, Oct 9, 2021.

  1. 2814905894

    2814905894 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2021
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    3
    Some displays at the station are missing some parts: Time, Complete Calling Stops , etc.
    Here are some screenshots in Gatwick Airport Station and Three Bridge Station[​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG] [​IMG]
     

    Attached Files:

    • Like Like x 2
  2. dentingboot

    dentingboot New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2020
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    6
    I've noticed the same thing on Xbox Series X
     
  3. Blu

    Blu Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2021
    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    90
    Same on PC. It was at Gatwick and a service going to ORE it had no time stamp. I also noted that the PIS at stations between Redhill and Gatwick show no info other that welcome to XXXX (XXXX being the station name).
     
  4. ethan#3478

    ethan#3478 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2021
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    45
    Its not the pis broken its becasue of you actually drive the routes that show up like that they only have departing time not the time you need to arrive
     
  5. Blu

    Blu Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2021
    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    90
    I don't think you have got the jist. It is broken. It should show the time of the next service. no matter what you are doing.
     
    Last edited: Oct 11, 2021
  6. bescot

    bescot Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2016
    Messages:
    241
    Likes Received:
    352
    The CIS gets confused displaying the services which divide, I think it's because the game sees it as two trains departing at the same time. Definitely a bug.
     

Share This Page