1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Ntp Red Bank Rotation Bugged After Patch 1.15?

Discussion in 'Known Issues & Bug Reports' started by TinTin_57, May 31, 2019.

  1. TinTin_57

    TinTin_57 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2018
    Messages:
    752
    Likes Received:
    586
    Tried running Red Bank Rotation scenario a couple of times since yesterdays patch but its now bugged for me.

    After coupling up to the failed train in Victoria station and changing ends, you are advised to proceed once you are permitted. Signal 26M does not change from Red and its route not available if you request permission. Sat there well over 10 mins both times and nothing.

    Anyone else tried it and can confirm?
     
    • Upvote Upvote x 3
  2. Dave Mel

    Dave Mel Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2018
    Messages:
    378
    Likes Received:
    240
    yes i have just been on NTP to try Scenarios and RED bank is now bugged just as you explained above TinTin.

    looks like that update yesterday has bugged NTP now
     
  3. TinTin_57

    TinTin_57 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2018
    Messages:
    752
    Likes Received:
    586
    Thanks. I will also try a couple of the other scenarios. TrainSim-Dmitri FYI
     
  4. rhysdabeast0011

    rhysdabeast0011 Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2019
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    22
    I will try this when I get on to see if it works or not
     
  5. Mikey_9835

    Mikey_9835 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2019
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    55
    I can also confirm that 26M is bugged.

    UPDATE: It seems that every single signal on the route is on red, no wonder nothings moving!
     
    Last edited: May 31, 2019
    • Upvote Upvote x 1
  6. TrainSim-Dmitri

    TrainSim-Dmitri Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2019
    Messages:
    632
    Likes Received:
    2,045
    Thanks guys, I've reported this now.
     
  7. TrainSim-Dmitri

    TrainSim-Dmitri Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2019
    Messages:
    632
    Likes Received:
    2,045
    FYI, we identified the issue with slow loading on PS4, but we will need at least a day to get a patch ready and certified. Regarding issues with scenarios on NTP, we will look closer at it - scenarios themselves haven't changed but signaling did change after the update which may be causing issues. It is likely that a patch will be ready early next week.
     
    • Upvote Upvote x 2
  8. Fsd

    Fsd New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2019
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    5
    I can also confirm that this is bugged..

    I can also confirm that buying any DLC packs after either this update or the ps4 software 6.7 bugs so that dlc's bought for exampe today will not show up in the game..
     

Share This Page