1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Rsn: Why Is The Iserlohn Branch Not Modelled?

Discussion in 'Known Issues & Bug Reports' started by tnleeuw, Aug 25, 2018.

  1. tnleeuw

    tnleeuw Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2016
    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    100
    Since the services Hagen to Iserlohn are there, why is the actual branchline to Iserlohn not modelled? It's a great pity that this is missing, it would have added variety.
     
    • Upvote Upvote x 2
  2. Shukal

    Shukal Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2017
    Messages:
    282
    Likes Received:
    412
    Yeah would have been nice.
     
  3. Daniel Bloch

    Daniel Bloch Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2016
    Messages:
    592
    Likes Received:
    1,191
    Yeah i wished too that they modelled it. I loved that route in TS.
    But there are only how many services going to Iserlohn, like 4 or 6? Maybe the amount of work for only the few services was to high for DTG.
     
  4. NorthRail1

    NorthRail1 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2016
    Messages:
    553
    Likes Received:
    1,860
    Maybe someone can model the Iserlohn branch once the editing tools are released. I would certainly like to see it added.
     
    • Upvote Upvote x 1
  5. Shukal

    Shukal Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2017
    Messages:
    282
    Likes Received:
    412
    Someone on discord already said that he will.
     

Share This Page