Silly Question But.......

Discussion in 'Train Sim World Discussion' started by kt291076, Apr 23, 2022.

  1. kt291076

    kt291076 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2020
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    55
    Is there a way of resetting a whole route so it doesn't look like you have done any services at all?

    So far example if I had done all class 166 services on GWR could I wipe all the medals so it doesn't look like I've done any.
     
  2. CK95

    CK95 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2019
    Messages:
    1,824
    Likes Received:
    4,858
    You’d have to make a new profile.
     
  3. kt291076

    kt291076 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2020
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    55
    I thought that might be the case. I'm sure I've had some reset before but I think it was a result of a main upgrade.
     
  4. kt291076

    kt291076 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2020
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    55
    Sorry. Do you mean a new xbox profile or a new Tsw profile or is that the same thing?
     
  5. kt291076

    kt291076 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2020
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    55
    Don't ask me how. I managed it.
     
  6. kt291076

    kt291076 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2020
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    55
    Thank you.
     
  7. Princess Entrapta

    Princess Entrapta Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2021
    Messages:
    1,482
    Likes Received:
    1,426
    I managed this on GWE by checks notes downloading the most recent patch for it <.<

    Route level and loco levels remain but all my completed services vanished.
     
    Last edited: Apr 23, 2022
  8. kt291076

    kt291076 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2020
    Messages:
    129
    Likes Received:
    55
    I managed to give myself a fresh start which is what I wanted.
     

Share This Page