PC Speed Limit Issue

Discussion in 'Technical Reports' started by CaptainZhang, Feb 5, 2021.

  1. CaptainZhang

    CaptainZhang New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    3
    when set the speed limit to automatic in Settings,the speed limit marked on tracks is always mph instead of km/h,but on the right the HUD shows the right one.(only occurs on km/h-using tracks,such as germany,france and SEH between st. pancras and ebbsfleet)
    Edit:now all the speed limit marked on the tracks is mph even set to kmh
     
    Last edited: Feb 8, 2021
  2. Max6180

    Max6180 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    16
    I have this problem too on PS4, please fix it DTG, it's a bug who appeared with the patch update who come with the new route "Southeastern high speed", if i remember correctly. 20210312_203406.jpg
     
  3. CaptainZhang

    CaptainZhang New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2020
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    3
    This would happen if you set it as "automatic" when you haven't bought SEH.It's an old issue since the release of TSW2 which I think few people noticed.Since SEH needs to switch the speed limit automatically,I think they are using this.It seems that DTG haven't noticed this yet too.
     

Share This Page