1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Acs-64

Discussion in 'Xbox One' started by Beerollin00, Mar 14, 2019.

  1. Beerollin00

    Beerollin00 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2019
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    So I had to do the city sprinter scenario a couple of times just because the ACS-64 wont start. I would loud the passengers, turn on the safety systems, put the automatic and independent breaks in release, have the train on forward, and move the throttle to around 25-30% and it will not move. Any help would be nice.
     
  2. MYG92

    MYG92 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2019
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    10
    Is the pantograph up and the circuit breaker closed ?
     
  3. Beerollin00

    Beerollin00 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2019
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    When I get to the platform the pantograph is up on the locomotive, but I honestly don't know where the circuit breaker would be located in the cab
     
  4. MYG92

    MYG92 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2019
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    10
  5. Beerollin00

    Beerollin00 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2019
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    Right, I'll try that once I get back home.
     
  6. MYG92

    MYG92 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2019
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    10
    And don't forget to close the door too !
     
    • Upvote Upvote x 1
  7. Beerollin00

    Beerollin00 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2019
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    So everything worked, but once I got to 17mph yellow and red bars would appear on the front display and the train would come to an complete stop and this occurred three times. Suggestions anyone?
     
  8. MYG92

    MYG92 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2019
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    10
    It's the ATC you did an "overspeed"
     
  9. Beerollin00

    Beerollin00 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2019
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    I couldn't had when the display gave me a limit of 30mph and when I reached 17mph, security systems when on and the train stopped. Ill try again tonight.
     
  10. Beerollin00

    Beerollin00 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2019
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    Ok I tried again and the same thing happened I dont know whats going on?
     

Share This Page