1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Coal Waggons On Msb

Discussion in 'Troubleshooting & Support' started by Swisstrains, Jul 9, 2019.

  1. Swisstrains

    Swisstrains Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2019
    Messages:
    114
    Likes Received:
    142
    Hello,
    I bought the DB Br155 add on, and I want to know how to get the Coal waggons on the MSB.
    I just found them on the RSN, so are they usable on the MSB?
    Hope you can help me!
     
  2. jcalex023

    jcalex023 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2019
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    23
    First of all they are not usable since there is no coal services in MSB
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Swisstrains

    Swisstrains Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2019
    Messages:
    114
    Likes Received:
    142
    Yeah, ok thanks for answering.
    But in reality they are used on the route, so why can’t we use it on MSB?
    Well, we should accept it...
    Thanks!
     
  4. Matto140

    Matto140 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2017
    Messages:
    361
    Likes Received:
    484
    Freight wagon on MSB are newer and subsitution mechanism between MSB and RSN haven't beet set now so no Falns 183 Coal Hopper can be seen on MSB. To add coal trains here DTG have to add new service layer or rework existing one. That will come probably with some DB diesel DLC.
    In general, DB BR 155 DLC is setup for RSN route only. Its appearance on MSB is only caused by substitution mechanism, which is additional bonus (part of 185.2 services are drivable with 155).
     
  5. hyperlord

    hyperlord Active Member

    Joined:
    May 20, 2019
    Messages:
    321
    Likes Received:
    206
    Maybe actual coal loading/unloading would be nice on MSB ;-)
     
  6. ARuscoe

    ARuscoe Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2018
    Messages:
    2,195
    Likes Received:
    1,255
    Because it hasn't been included in the game by the programmers. Not a fault so maybe put this in the suggestion box rather than the troubleshooting one
     

Share This Page