1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Door Glitch/problem

Discussion in 'Xbox Discussion' started by concretebox, Dec 31, 2019.

  1. concretebox

    concretebox New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2019
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Anyone else have to issue the command to open/close doors like 5-6 times before it works? It's a problem on all lines, all trains.
     
  2. j.schijvens

    j.schijvens New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I had this problem once. I had to leave the train and open the doors from the outside. After the passengers were on board I had to close the doors again from the outside.
     
  3. JasonARJ3125

    JasonARJ3125 Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2018
    Messages:
    298
    Likes Received:
    181
    Only ever have this issues with RT
     
  4. ace2003js

    ace2003js New Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    This blog is great check it out
     
  5. TrainSim_Fan

    TrainSim_Fan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2020
    Messages:
    718
    Likes Received:
    395
    Hi, a way I've found to sort this is to put the train in full service then open the doors.
     
  6. FrankieAbbott

    FrankieAbbott New Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2019
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    11
    Drivers having to leave the cab to open/close doors for passengers! I hope the drivers union don't hear of this.
     
  7. TrainSim_Fan

    TrainSim_Fan Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2020
    Messages:
    718
    Likes Received:
    395
    No, you dont have to leave the cab put the train in full service then use the door controls.
     

Share This Page