1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Help! Rsn Services

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by yanceyg, Oct 14, 2018.

  1. yanceyg

    yanceyg Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    18
    I need help. I'm trying to start the service that includes hauling connected locos, but I can't get it moving. I thought I set everything up, but it still won't move. Any suggestions? Thanks!
     
  2. Ali D

    Ali D Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2018
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    31
    Hi I had the same problem.. you have to go into each loco and release the hand brakes .
     
    • Upvote Upvote x 1
  3. yanceyg

    yanceyg Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    18
    Ok great. The back and front of each loco?
     
  4. Ibanez074

    Ibanez074 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2018
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    44
    Just one cab per loco
     
  5. yanceyg

    yanceyg Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    18
    Ok, thanks!
     

Share This Page