1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Rods Resetting When Changing Setup

Discussion in 'Bug Reporting' started by cc7813, Oct 6, 2019.

  1. cc7813

    cc7813 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2019
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    3
    Just come back to playing after short break and now whenever I change the bait on a rod it feels the others back in. Not sure if just me or a new bug.
     
  2. Mousaka_H

    Mousaka_H Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2019
    Messages:
    244
    Likes Received:
    127
    This is a known issue on all systems and multiple tickets have been entered for this. This is happening on all platforms. The developers are aware of it.
     
    • Upvote Upvote x 1
  3. cc7813

    cc7813 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2019
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    3
    Thanks for letting me know. I wasn't sure if it was a bug or just how it worked.
     
    • Upvote Upvote x 1
  4. Mousaka_H

    Mousaka_H Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2019
    Messages:
    244
    Likes Received:
    127
    Yeah new bug that came in with last update. Be careful if you have a fish on one of the other rods and you go to change bait on one of the other rods you will lose your fish.
     
    • Upvote Upvote x 1
  5. cc7813

    cc7813 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2019
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    3
    I hadn't tried changing with a fish on yet but very glad too. Thanks again for the feedback so quick
     
  6. Mousaka_H

    Mousaka_H Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2019
    Messages:
    244
    Likes Received:
    127
    Yeah no problem hopefully they fix it with next patch.
     

Share This Page