1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

PC Speed Marker Measurement Units Don't Change

Discussion in 'Technical Reports' started by thundergaming11, Mar 4, 2021.

  1. thundergaming11

    thundergaming11 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2020
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    404
    I use the "Next Speed Limit Marker" but I've noticed it seems to be fixed on mph even when I change the measurements to metric. I've tried this on SEHS, LGV and RRO so far.
     
    • Like Like x 4
  2. Cricri-7640

    Cricri-7640 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    18
    The problem it's for the complet game and affect consoles too
     
  3. Train_Guy_395

    Train_Guy_395 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have also been experiencing the same issue - I can't get the the 'Next Speed Limit Marker' to use kmph whether I've set it to metric, imperial or automatic measurement units.
     
  4. puternut

    puternut New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2018
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    10
    DTG need a swift kick as this was reported here on March 4 2021

    It is now 13 MAY And still it is a problem!!

    Come on DTG
     
    • Like Like x 3
  5. Cricri-7640

    Cricri-7640 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    18
    :( nothing about this on roadmap
     
  6. danydany80

    danydany80 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2020
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    This problem still exist on lastest version. Its very annoying for me because I use kph.
     
  7. Cricri-7640

    Cricri-7640 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    18
    In fact since the update of shs and affect console too
     
    • Like Like x 1
  8. Cricri-7640

    Cricri-7640 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    18
    And it's annoying for the players outside England and other country with system metric
     
  9. Fitz

    Fitz Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2019
    Messages:
    298
    Likes Received:
    246
    Same here. It's annoying playing German routes and the next markers is in MPH. I just try only focus on the HUD.
    I leave the setting in auto as I change between UK and German routes alot.
     
  10. Cricri-7640

    Cricri-7640 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    18
    Three month later and no fix
     
  11. Cricri-7640

    Cricri-7640 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    18
    Error from me since 23 february 2021this bug exists
     
    • Like Like x 1
  12. Fitz

    Fitz Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2019
    Messages:
    298
    Likes Received:
    246
    Same here, this bug since SEHS released. Needs to be sored.
     
  13. BladesAndRazors

    BladesAndRazors Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2021
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    69
    Ah good it's already reported here.
     
  14. Cricri-7640

    Cricri-7640 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2020
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    18
    Disappointed for the New roadmap
    Nothing about this big bug
     

Share This Page