1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Why Does The Tarin Always Lose Power And I Have To Restart.

Discussion in 'PC' started by mastercraftxstar2006, Aug 23, 2019.

  1. mastercraftxstar2006

    mastercraftxstar2006 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    So I am new to Trains sims. I am pc user and I use the keyboard I guess you can throttle stop the train if you push one more than idle. so when I throttle stop I lose all power with the train, how do you get the train back to moving again. thanks in advance.
     
  2. Matto140

    Matto140 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2017
    Messages:
    249
    Likes Received:
    297
    • Upvote Upvote x 1
  3. mastercraftxstar2006

    mastercraftxstar2006 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
  4. Matto140

    Matto140 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2017
    Messages:
    249
    Likes Received:
    297
    As I try this yesterday, throttle lever can be put to STOP only by double "D" key click. So when you notch down to zero rather press and hold "D" key than click the key.
     
    • Useful Useful x 1

Share This Page