1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Train Sim World 2 - Cab Screens!

Discussion in 'Dovetail Live Article Discussion' started by TrainSim-James, Jul 10, 2020.

  1. kikelj.blaz

    kikelj.blaz Member

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2019
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    30
    An idea about the scenario planner.
    I hope it will be possible in future to add own service into exsisting route timetable.
    That mean all AI trains will already be set and you only set your train and go.;)
     
    • Like Like x 1
  2. m.uelker2006

    m.uelker2006 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2020
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    2
    If I have TSW on the PC with Hauptstrecke , can I transfer Hauptstrecke to TSW 2?
     
  3. Anthony Pecoraro

    Anthony Pecoraro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2016
    Messages:
    3,173
    Likes Received:
    3,806
    Yes
     
  4. Plastic Pal

    Plastic Pal Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2020
    Messages:
    1,195
    Likes Received:
    1,623
    HRR is in the first group of DLC to be converted to TSW2, expected to be available with the release of TSW2 on 20th August. The ECW and Peninsular Corridor routes are also in the first group, with the MP36 and MP15 locos.

    The second group (in September) includes TVL (with the Class 20 and Class 31), LIRR (with the M3) and RSN (with the DB BR 155).
     
    • Like Like x 1
  5. fanta1682002

    fanta1682002 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2019
    Messages:
    917
    Likes Received:
    443
    yes i see
     
    • Like Like x 1
  6. vanrooy.tim25

    vanrooy.tim25 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2020
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    The route Köln - Aachen looks very good, maybe an extension to take the ICE3 to Liege-Guillemins on the HSL might be interesting
     
    • Like Like x 1
  7. Anthony Pecoraro

    Anthony Pecoraro Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2016
    Messages:
    3,173
    Likes Received:
    3,806
    Please stop spamming that in every thread.
     
    • Like Like x 2
  8. adriengillon

    adriengillon New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    9
    In the ICE, there's a screen called 'Bremszustand', this is where we would find the two different pressures in the train. The gauges are there (going from 0 to 6 bars on one and from 0 to 10 on the other) but they're not working.
    Is there something to do to have them working ? If they're not working is there an update planned to have them working ? It's pretty annoying to have to look on the little analog gauge on the right to know if the pressure dropped when we brake...

    I don't know if I made myself clear. English is not my mother tongue so if you need me to clarify please ask away.
     
    • Like Like x 2
  9. w.lichko

    w.lichko Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2019
    Messages:
    262
    Likes Received:
    738
    Yes, the "Bremszustand" is missing. Apparently, it's under investigation
    Take a look at my thread: https://forums.dovetailgames.com/threads/ice-3-3m-bugs-improvements.29292/
    I referenced it and other bugs/improvements for the ICE.
    [​IMG]
     
  10. steamfan

    steamfan Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2020
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    45
    Yesssss that‘s a feature I would very much like to see added!
     
    • Like Like x 1

Share This Page